Budget By The Bay

Main amenities

  • 105 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 3-bedroom Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay villa is nestled merely an 8-minute walk from Great Ocean Walk Track and can accommodate up to 6 guests.

    You can visit Marengo Reefs Marine Sanctuary 2.9 km away, while Community Market can be found within reach of the holiday home. This property is situated 950 metres from such entertainment sites as The Old Jetty Skate Park. Budget By The Bay villa is 2.6 km from Marriner's Lookout.

    Along with a stone fireplace, the property comprises a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

    An equipped kitchen is complete with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy Chinese dishes at Dragon Bay Inn Chinese Restaurant, located 8 minutes' walk away. Foreshore bus stop is also in the immediate vicinity of the Apollo Bay accommodation. Budget By The Bay villa also boasts a private garden with an outdoor seating.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay

    Along with a stone fireplace, the property comprises a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Exterior photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Room photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Business photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Beds photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Room photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Interior photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Beds photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Interior photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Exterior photo Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay Facilities photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 105 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Australia

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Budget By The Bay villa?
      Great Ocean Walk Track is among the popular landmarks, situated just 8 minutes' walk from Budget By The Bay villa.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Budget By The Bay villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with a refrigerator and kitchenware, is available at Budget By The Bay villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Budget By The Bay villa?
      Guests staying at Budget By The Bay villa can explore Marriner's Lookout (2.6 km), Marengo Reefs Marine Sanctuary (2.9 km), and Community Market (0.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Budget By The Bay Apollo Bay